Bulk Buy

  [![Caffe Roma Blue Mountain Blend Filter Coffee (Bulk Buy)](https://www.nextdaycoffee.co.uk/media/plg_system_vmmagiczoomplus/magictoolbox_cache/8c95d73fec130487c102a73bf1ab42ce/1/6/1602/thumb600x600/3314739846/Caffe_Roma_BlueMountain_Filter_Bulk_GREV010M_001.jpg)](https://www.nextdaycoffee.co.uk/images/virtuemart/product/Caffe_Roma_BlueMountain_Filter_Bulk_GREV010M_001.jpg "Caffe Roma Blue Mountain Blend Filter Coffee (Bulk Buy)") [![Caffe Roma Blue Mountain Blend Filter Coffee (Bulk Buy)](https://www.nextdaycoffee.co.uk/media/plg_system_vmmagiczoomplus/magictoolbox_cache/8c95d73fec130487c102a73bf1ab42ce/1/6/1602/selector60x60/3314739846/Caffe_Roma_BlueMountain_Filter_Bulk_GREV010M_001.jpg)](https://www.nextdaycoffee.co.uk/images/virtuemart/product/Caffe_Roma_BlueMountain_Filter_Bulk_GREV010M_001.jpg "Caffe Roma Blue Mountain Blend Filter Coffee (Bulk Buy)") [![Caffe Roma Blue Mountain Blend Filter Coffee (Bulk Buy)](https://www.nextdaycoffee.co.uk/media/plg_system_vmmagiczoomplus/magictoolbox_cache/8c95d73fec130487c102a73bf1ab42ce/1/6/1602/selector60x60/3220925206/Caffe-Roma-Blue-Mountain-1.jpg)](https://www.nextdaycoffee.co.uk/images/virtuemart/product/Caffe-Roma-Blue-Mountain-1.jpg "Caffe Roma Blue Mountain Blend Filter Coffee (Bulk Buy)")

 [Caffe Roma](https://www.nextdaycoffee.co.uk/brand/caffe-roma) | **SKU:** GREV010M

 # Caffe Roma Blue Mountain Blend Filter Coffee (Bulk Buy)

[(8)](#reviews)**5 out of 5**

 5 stars  **(8)**

 4 stars  **(0)**

 3 stars  **(0)**

 2 stars  **(0)**

 1 star  **(0)**

Bulk Buy Special Offer - 11 cases for the price of 10

---

 £417.89 (you save **8%**)

 £384.99
0% VAT

  In stock · Ready for dispatch

   Quantity:

 ### Description

### Specifications

### Brand

### Reviews (8)

- 50 x 50g Ground Filter Coffee Blend (11 boxes)
- 100% Arabica Coffee
- Premium Blended Coffee
- Filter Papers Included
- Each Sachet Produces 3pints Of Coffee (1.8L)
- Freshly Roasted & Packed

**This product is a Bulk Buy Special Offer
11 cases for the price of 10**

Blue Mountain Blend Ground Filter Coffee from Caffe Roma - one of the best-selling filter coffees from our filter coffee range.

Rich and wonderfully smooth balanced coffee. Blended with the finest beans to produce a rich flavour with great aroma, moderate acidity, and a delicious even balance.

 ## Product specifications

  ###   Product details

 SKU: GREV010M

 Barcode: 5060240814046

 Brand: Caffe Roma

 Storage Instructions: Store in a cool dry place

 Case size: 50 sachets per case (11 cases total)

 Product weight: 27.5kg

 Serving Size/amount: 3 pints of coffee per sachet

 Country of origin: United Kingdom

## About Caffe Roma

 [ ![mf_logos_caffe-roma6](https://www.nextdaycoffee.co.uk/images/virtuemart/manufacturer/resized/mf_logos_caffe-roma6_250x250.png) ](https://www.nextdaycoffee.co.uk/brand/caffe-roma)Caffe Roma produces Italian coffee made from premium quality coffee beans that will stimulate your taste buds, body and soul. Choose from our full range of coffee beans and coffee pods.

## Customer reviews

 Collected and verified by ![Trustpilot](https://www.nextdaycoffee.co.uk/images/trustpilot/Trustpilot_brandmark_gr-blk_RGB-144x36-M.png)

 **5.0**/5

 **Excellent** Based on **8** customer reviews

  Quality 4.9

 Value 5.0

 Taste 4.8

### Rating breakdown

 5 **8**

 4 0

 3 0

 2 0

 1 0

### Most recent review

  > “Have this for my bowls club, everyone raves about the flavour of the coffee”

 **Denise** · 13 Apr 2023

   > “A great tasting coffee, good value.”

 **Mr Williams** · 19 Nov 2021

   > “An excellent coffee and very reasonably priced. Great Service from this company, quick and efficient. .”

 **Lynne Jackson** · 3 Sep 2020

   > “Lovely coffee just had it twice so far!!”

 **Maureen Gayle** · 1 Apr 2020

   > “Good quality and we'll priced”

 **Geoff Shine** · 21 Feb 2019

 Product feedback

## Reviews from real customers

 **5.0**/5

 Based on **8 customer reviews**

 Quality4.9

Value5.0

Taste4.8

 ### Rating breakdown

 5 **8**

 4 0

 3 0

 2 0

 1 0

  In their own words

## All customer reviews

  > “Have this for my bowls club, everyone raves about the flavour of the coffee”

 **Denise**  ·  13 Apr 2023

   > “A great tasting coffee, good value.”

 **Mr Williams**  ·  19 Nov 2021

   > “An excellent coffee and very reasonably priced. Great Service from this company, quick and efficient. .”

 **Lynne Jackson**  ·  3 Sep 2020

   > “Lovely coffee just had it twice so far!!”

 **Maureen Gayle**  ·  1 Apr 2020

   > “Good quality and we'll priced”

 **Geoff Shine**  ·  21 Feb 2019

   > “Excellent good quality coffee and very reasonably priced compared to lots of other companies. Delivery extremely prompt.”

 **Denise**  ·  13 Feb 2019

   > “Lovely full flavoured coffee and very good value for money”

 **Denise**  ·  3 Apr 2018

   > “Great Coffee”

 **Sandy Salmond**  ·  23 Jan 2026

 ## Why shop with Nextdaycoffee.co.uk?

  Trade prices & bulk savings Better value when you buy more

  Fast UK delivery Reliable delivery across mainland UK

  Everything for your business Coffee, syrups, cups and more in one order

  Real UK customer support Call us on 01698 842528

 ---
